English (International Law)
monism [correct]
DEF: Doctrine according to which both international law and municipal law form part of one and the same legal order.
OBS: In this view, international law is either inferior or superior to municipal law.
French (Droit international)
monisme [correct, masculine noun]; conception moniste [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conception doctrinale selon laquelle l'ordre juridique interne et l'ordre juridique international constituent un seul ordre juridique avec subordination de l'un à l'autre.