English (Laws and Legal Documents; Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
royal charter [correct]
DEF: A document originating from the sovereign, creating a legal entity. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
French (Lois et documents juridiques; Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
charte royale [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Leyes y documentos jurídicos; Organismos comerciales y otros (Derecho))
cédula real [correct, feminine noun]