English (Records Management (Management))
supporting value [correct]
CONT: Supporting value. Does the document support some legal action or provide additional information necessary to the complete understanding of a primary document?
French (Gestion des documents (Gestion))
force probante [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La force probante, plus ou moins grande, des informations figurant sur les fiches individuelles, force probante résultant de la façon dont les fiches sont tenues, est également un facteur dont il faudra tenir compte.