English (Official Documents; Forestry Operations)
cutting permit [correct]
DEF: A legal document that authorizes the holder to harvest trees under a licence.
French (Documents officiels; Exploitation forestière)
permis de coupe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Document juridique qui autorise son titulaire à effectuer des coupes forestières sous licence.