English (Pharmacy)
lookalike drug [correct]; act-alike drug [correct]
OBS: A drug which appears similar or behaves similarly to a legal medical drug which is often abused; its chemical composition, however, is based on a noncontrolled chemical substance.(Source of terms and information : Terminology Section, RCMP).
French (Pharmacie)
simili-drogue [feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Section terminologie, GRC, Ottawa.