English (Social Legislation)
monitor guest’s drinking [correct]
CONT: No duty to monitor guests’ drinking or to prevent them from driving can be imposed having regard to the relevant legal principles.
French (Législation sociale)
surveiller la consommation d'alcool des invités [correct]
CONT: Compte tenu des principes juridiques pertinents, aucune obligation de surveiller la consommation d'alcool des invités ou de les empêcher de conduire ne peut être imposée.