English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
legal easement [correct]
CONT: Where land held upon trust was sold and conveyed by a deed which both the legal and the equitable owners executed, and in which the equitable owner reserved a right of way, it was held that this took effect in law as a regrant by the purchaser(to the equitable owner) of a legal easement, so that it did not create a mere equitable easement....(Megarry & Wade, 4th ed., 1975, p. 830).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
servitude en common law [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: servitude en common law : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).