English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
equitable easement [correct]
OBS: Legal and equitable easements. A legal easement is an easement for an interest equivalent to an estate in fee simple absolute in possession or a term of years absolute. An easement which cannot subsist as a legal easement takes effect as an equitable interest and is called an equitable easement.(Halsbury, 3rd ed., Vol. 12, p. 527).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
servitude en equity [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: servitude en equity : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).