English (Aboriginal Law)
Nacho Nyak Dun firm [correct]
DEF: An entity which complies with the legal requirements to carry on business in the Yukon [...]
OBS: Nacho Nyak Dun firm: term and definition taken from the Umbrella Final Agreement / Gwich’in.
French (Droit autochtone)
entreprise des Nacho Nyak Dun [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Entité qui satisfait aux conditions juridiques prescrites pour exercer son activité au Yukon [...]
OBS: entreprise des Nacho Nyak Dun : terme et définition relevés dans l'Accord-cadre définitif - Gwich'in.