English (Corporate Structure)
large corporation [correct]; large corporate business [correct]
DEF: [A] business with borrowing requirements in excess of $15 million.
OBS: A corporation is a separate legal entity that has been incorporated either directly through legislation or through a registration process established by law.
French (Structures de l'entreprise)
grande société [correct, feminine noun]; grande entreprise [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Entreprise dont les besoins d’emprunt dépassent 15 millions de dollars.
CONT: [...] les vérificateurs doivent obtenir plusieurs autres renseignements au sujet des grandes sociétés avant de pouvoir décider d'axer leur vérification sur une opération ou une question donnée.