English (Law of Contracts (common law); Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
error in law; error of law; mistake in law; legal error
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
erreur de droit [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho de contratos (common law); Decisiones (Derecho procesal))
error de derecho [correct, masculine noun]