English (Property Law (common law))
feed the estoppel [correct]
CONT: (Feed :) to lend additional support; to strengthen "ex post facto". A subsequently acquired interest is said to feed an estoppel. Thus, if A, not having the legal estate, but being estopped from denying that he has it, conveys property to B, then A's subsequent acquisition of the legal estate feeds the estoppel and the legal estate vests in B....(Jowitt's, 2nd ed., 1977, p. 780).
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
soutenir la préclusion [correct, standardized]
OBS: soutenir la préclusion : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).