English (Forms Design; Taxation; Federal Administration)
clearance certificate [correct]
OBS: Term used when legal representative for an estate, business or property wants to prove that all tax amounts owed by a deceased have been paid.
French (Imprimés et formules; Fiscalité; Administration fédérale)
certificat de décharge [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme utilisé lorsque le représentant légal d'une entreprise ou d'un bien veut prouver que tous les montants dus par la personne décédée ont été payés.