English (Property Law (common law); Law of Contracts (common law))
defeasible estate [correct]
CONT: ... holder of a defeasible estate, and the person's heirs, successors, legal representatives, and assigns.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit des contrats (common law))
domaine anéantissable [correct, masculine noun]