English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
equitable executory interest [correct]
CONT: (I) n a conveyance "to X and his heirs, to the use of Y and his heirs, to the use of Z and his heirs when Z marries", the first use is executed, giving Y the legal estate and Z an equitable executory interest.(Anger & Honsberger, 2nd ed., 1985, p. 431)
CONT: The immediate effect of the statute (of Uses) was that it converted what were formerly equitable executory interests into legal ones. (Anger & Honsberger, supra, p. 39)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
intérêt non réalisé en equity [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Dans l'équivalent normalisé, l'élément «non réalisé» se voit attribuer une vocation technique selon laquelle il désigne ce qui est à réaliser.
OBS: intérêt non réalisé en equity : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).