English (Property Law (civil law); Forestry Operations; Silviculture)
forest settlement [correct]
DEF: The legal determination of the limits of a forest estate, along with the definition of the rights and privileges... admitted within it.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil); Exploitation forestière; Sylviculture)
délimitation forestière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] détermination légale des limites d'un domaine forestier ainsi que des privilèges et servitudes (notamment droits d'usage) qui y sont attachés.
OBS: Cette procédure précède, ou est simultanée avec celle du classement.
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad (derecho civil); Explotación forestal; Silvicultura)
deslinde forestal [correct, masculine noun]; deslinde [masculine noun]
DEF: Determinación legal de los límites de una propiedad forestal.