English (Law of Evidence)
close of the evidence [correct]; closing of the case [correct]
OBS: close of the evidence is the legal idiom denoting the end of the presentation of testimony in a trial.
French (Droit de la preuve)
clôture de la preuve [correct, feminine noun]; fin de la preuve [correct, feminine noun]; fin de l'audition des témoignages [feminine noun]