English (Copyright)
legal extraction [correct]
CONT: The dividing line between a legal extraction and an infringing copy must also be determined.
French (Droits d'auteur)
emprunt licite [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il faut également s'interroger sur la ligne de partage entre l'emprunt licite et la contrefaçon.