English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
system of conveyancing [correct]
CONT: Comparison of Registered and Unregistered Systems. We may now compare the position of a purchaser of the legal fee simple of Blackacre under the two systems of conveyancing. Under both systems he must satisfy himself on two separate matters; firstly, that the vendor is entitled to convey the fee simple, and, secondly, that there are no incumbrances in favour of third parties which will continue to bind the land after the conveyance.(Cheshire, 11th ed., 1972, p. 109).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
régime des transports fonciers [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: On peut aussi employer l'équivalent «système des transports fonciers» lorsqu'il s'agit plus particulièrement des éléments matériels constitutifs du «system».
OBS: régime des transports fonciers : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).