English (Courts; Rules of Court)
witness fees and travelling expenses [correct]; conduct money and witness fees [correct]; legal fees for attendance and travel [correct]; conduct money [correct]; travelling expenses [correct]
OBS: include a witness fees.
OBS: Witness fees and travelling expenses, legal fees for attendance and travel, conduct money and witness fees, travelling expenses : Usually in the plural form.
French (Tribunaux; Règles de procédure)
indemnité légale pour frais de déplacement et de comparution [correct, feminine noun]; frais de déplacement et indemnité de témoin [proposal, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Incluant l'indemnité de témoin.