English (Publication and Bookselling)
co-publishing agreement [correct]
CONT: Proceeds from the sale of all publications by, or on behalf of, the Canada Communication Group-Publishing; fees for all legal notices appearing in the Canada Gazette; and revenues from royalty arrangements, as specified in licensing and co-publishing agreements, are deposited to the credit of the Supply Revolving Fund unless other arrangements have been made by a memorandum of understanding.
French (Édition et librairie)
accord de co-édition [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le produit des ventes de publications effectuées par le Groupe Communication Canada-Edition ou en son nom, les droits des avis publiés dans la Gazette du Canada et les recettes provenant des ententes concernant les redevances stipulées dans les accords de licence et de co-édition sont crédités au Fonds renouvelable des approvisionnements, à moins de dispositions contraires prévues dans un protocole d'entente.
OBS: Terme tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor/Communications