English (Law of Evidence; Rules of Court)
witness fees [correct]; attendance money [correct]; legal fees for attendance [correct]
DEF: Reimbursement paid to a witness for reasonable expenses incurred while going to, staying at and returning from the place where a discovery or trial is held.
French (Droit de la preuve; Règles de procédure)
indemnités versées aux témoins [correct, feminine noun]; indemnité de témoin [correct, feminine noun]; indemnité légale de comparution [correct, feminine noun]; indemnité de présence [correct, feminine noun]