English (Taxation)
land transfer tax [correct]
CONT: On or before the closing date, you will have to deliver to your lawyer the funds needed to cover your down payment, legal fees, the land transfer tax(if applicable)...
French (Fiscalité)
droits de cession immobilière [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Il existe en Ontario une loi appelée "Loi sur les droits de cession immobilière".