English (Paper Sizes; Office Equipment and Supplies; Library Supplies and Equipment)
legal-size folder [correct]; legal-sized folder [correct]; legal folder [correct]
CONT: Photographs that are larger than a legal-size folder should be stored flat.
OBS: legal-size; legal-sized; legal: ... (of paper) measuring 8½ by 14 inches ([approximately] 22 by 35.5 cm).
French (Formats de papier; Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Matériel et fournitures (Bibliothéconomie))
chemise de format 8 ½ po x 14 po [correct, feminine noun]; chemise 8 ½ po x 14 po [correct, feminine noun]; chemise de format légal [feminine noun]; chemise format légal [feminine noun]