English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
legal force of judgement [correct]; legal force of judgment [correct]
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
autorité du jugement [correct, feminine noun, Quebec]
Spanish (Decisiones (Derecho procesal))
autoridad de las sentencias [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: autoridad de las sentencias: Expresión reproducida del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.