English (Law of Evidence)
anonymous source [correct]
CONT: Some form of legal protection for the confidential relationship between journalists and their anonymous sources is required.
French (Droit de la preuve)
source anonyme [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les rapports confidentiels entre les journalistes et leurs sources anonymes doivent bénéficier d’une certaine forme de protection juridique.