English (Management Control)
board of trustees [correct]
OBS: In 1966 a law was passed enabling companies, if they wished, to form companies of the "type nouveau". In this kind of organisation the conseil d’administration is replaced by two bodies each with its own chairman. They are the conseil de surveillance, which is responsible for the financial and legal affairs of the company, and the directoire...
French (Contrôle de gestion)
conseil de surveillance [correct, masculine noun, France]
DEF: Organe chargé de contrôler la gestion du conseil exécutif dans une organisation.
Spanish (Control de gestión)
consejo de gerencia [correct, masculine noun]; consejo de gestión [correct, masculine noun]