English (Maritime Law; Cargo (Water Transport))
readiness to discharge [correct]
CONT: Readiness to discharge means that not only must the ship have reached her destination; she must also have complied with all the legal formalities necessary to enable the discharge to begin.
French (Droit maritime; Cargaisons (Transport par eau))
mise en état de déchargement [correct, feminine noun]