English (Air Transport; Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
regulatory structure [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The organizations or other entities involved and the legal framework(such as licenses, regulations, agreements, etc.).
OBS: regulatory structure: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien; Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
structure réglementaire [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: structure réglementaire : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Reglamentación y legislación (Transporte aéreo))
estructura de reglamentación [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: estructura de reglamentación: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).