English (Legal System; Rights and Freedoms)
legal framework [correct]
French (Théorie du droit; Droits et libertés)
cadre juridique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Régimen jurídico; Derechos y Libertades)
marco jurídico [masculine noun]