English (Phraseology; Public Sector Budgeting; Government Accounting)
charges against the Consolidated Revenue Fund [correct]
CONT: The policy on payment requisitioning is to ensure that all payments and all other charges requisitioned against the Consolidated Revenue Fund are timely, properly authorized and legal.
French (Phraséologie; Budget des collectivités publiques; Comptabilité publique)
imputations au Trésor [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La politique sur les demandes de paiement est de garantir que tous les paiements et toutes les autres imputations au Trésor soient effectuées à temps, soient légaux et dûment autorisés.