English (Constitutional Law; Special-Language Phraseology)
due process [correct]; due process of the Act
CONT: Due process is the principle that the government must respect all of the legal rights a person is entitled to under the law.
French (Droit constitutionnel; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
application régulière de la loi [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L’application régulière de la loi est le principe selon lequel le gouvernement doit respecter toutes les garanties juridiques auxquelles a droit une personne en vertu de la loi.