English (Agriculture - General; Economic Co-operation and Development)
contractual farming system [correct]
CONT: It establishes a land bank to help the poor acquire land, arbitrate resettlement problems associated with bonded labourers, and prepare the legal ground for promotion of contractual and cooperative farming systems.
French (Agriculture - Généralités; Coopération et développement économiques)
système d'affermage contractuel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il établit une banque de crédit agricole pour aider les plus démunis à acquérir des terres, arbitre les problèmes liés aux travailleurs asservis pour dettes, et prépare le terrain juridique pour la promotion de systèmes d'affermage contractuels et coopératifs.