English (Legal System; Citizenship and Immigration)
legal grounds [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Théorie du droit; Citoyenneté et immigration)
motifs d'ordre juridique [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
Spanish (Régimen jurídico; Ciudadanía e inmigración)
fundamento jurídico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Consideraciones legales y doctrinales en que se basa la pretensión deducida por los litigantes o las decisiones emanadas de los jueces o tribunales.