English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law); Law of Estates (common law))
distributive share [correct]
DEF: The share or portion which a given heir receives on the legal distribution of an intestate estate....(Black's, 5th ed., 1979, p. 427)
CONT: The balance of the estate, after the wife has taken her preferential share, is called the residue. The residue is divided into distributive shares. (Rocchi, Guide to Wills and Estate Planning in Canada, 1978, p. 31)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit successoral (common law))
quote-part successorale ordinaire [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: quote-part successorale ordinaire : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).