English (Maritime Law)
shipowner’s lien [correct]
DEF: A legal right of a shipowner to hold in possession cargo and freight pending the full settlement of chartered freight, demurrage, and all other expenses due.
French (Droit maritime)
privilège du fréteur [correct, masculine noun]