English (International Public Law; International Relations)
state identity [correct]
CONT: State identity defined as identity of international rights and obligations. The legal identity of a State is the identity of the sum total of its rights and obligations under both customary and conventional international law.
French (Droit international public; Relations internationales)
identité de l'État [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Expression qui traduit le caractère de continuité attaché à la personnalité et à la condition juridique internationale de l'État malgré les changements qui peuvent intervenir dans son organisation politique ou sociale et dans sa structure territoriale.
Spanish (Derecho internacional público; Relaciones internacionales)
identidad del Estado [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Más allá de la simple coacción, la identidad del Estado y del Derecho permite considerar al Estado esencialmente como el orden jurídico políticamente centralizado.