English (Tolerances and Modular Co-ordination (Construction); Engineering Tests and Reliability)
inspection time [correct, standardized]
DEF: Time required to perform legal inspection as required by road or safety regulations.
OBS: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Earth-moving machinery - machine availability.
French (Calcul, tolérances et modulation (Construction); Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
temps de contrôle [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Temps nécessaire pour effectuer un contrôle légal conformément aux réglementations routières et de sécurité.
OBS: terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Engins de terrassement - disponibilité d'un engin.