English (Treaties and Conventions; International Public Law)
distinct legal instrument [correct]
OBS: distinct legal instrument : Expression reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Traités et alliances; Droit international public)
instrument juridique distinct [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tratados y convenios; Derecho internacional público)
instrumento jurídico separado [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: instrumento jurídico separado: Expresión reproducida del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.