English (Treaties and Conventions; International Public Law; Citizenship and Immigration)
international instrument [correct]; international legal instrument [correct]
CONT: All persons in Cambodia and all Cambodian refugees and displaced persons shall enjoy the rights and freedom embodied in the Universal Declaration of Human Rights and other relevant international human rights instruments.
OBS: United Nations. Agreements on a Comprehensive Political Settlement of the Cambodia Conflict, 23 October 1991, p. 12.
French (Traités et alliances; Droit international public; Citoyenneté et immigration)
instrument international [correct, masculine noun]; instrument juridique international [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Toutes les personnes se trouvant au Cambodge et tous les réfugiés et personnes déplacées cambodgien jouiront des droits et libertés formulés par la Déclaration universelle des droits de l'homme et par d'autres instruments internationaux pertinents relatifs aux droits de l'homme.
OBS: Nations Unies. Accords pour un règlement politique global du conflit du Cambodge, 23 octobre 1991, p. 12.
Spanish (Tratados y convenios; Derecho internacional público; Ciudadanía e inmigración)
instrumento internacional [correct, masculine noun]; instrumento jurídico internacional [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Escritura, papel o documento con que se justifica o prueba alguna cosa de alcance internacional.