English (Federal Laws and Legal Documents; International Laws and Legal Documents; Quebec Laws and Legal Documents; Legal Documents)
legal instrument [correct]
OBS: Terminology related to the Free Trade Area of the Americas (FTAA) negotiating process.
OBS: legal instrument : Expression reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Lois et documents juridiques fédéraux; Lois et documents juridiques internationaux; Lois et documents juridiques québécois; Documents juridiques)
instrument juridique [masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie du processus d'établissement de la Zone de libre-échange des Amériques (ZLEA).
Spanish (Leyes y documentos jurídicos federales; Leyes y documentos jurídicos internacionales; Leyes y documentos jurídicos de Quebec; Documentos jurídicos)
instrumento jurídico [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminología relacionada con el proceso de establecimiento del Área de Libre Comercio de las Américas (ALCA).
OBS: instrumento jurídico: Expresión reproducida del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.