English (Political Science (General))
public interest lobbying [correct]
CONT: Chinese legal scholars have also used the phrase “public interest law practice”to describe both PIL [public interest litigation] and related practices, such as “public interest petitioning”(PIP) and “public interest lobbying.
French (Sciences politiques (Généralités))
lobbying d'intérêt public [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les juristes chinois ont également employé l’expression « exercice du droit axésur l’intérêt public » afin de décrire les LIP [litiges d'intérêt publics] ainsi que les pratiques connexes comme la pétition d’intérêt public (PIP) et le lobbying d’intérêt public.