English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
legal person established for a private interest [Quebec]; private corporation [obsolete]
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
personne morale de droit privé [correct, feminine noun, Quebec]; corporation privée [feminine noun, obsolete]; corporation civile [feminine noun, obsolete]
Spanish (Organismos comerciales y otros (Derecho))
corporación privada [correct, feminine noun]; entidad de derecho privado [correct, feminine noun]