English (Volleyball)
legal interruption [correct]
OBS: Interruptions of play: ... Each team may take two time-outs for rest per game. The length of such time-outs for rest is limited to 30 seconds ... If, in error, a third time-out for rest is requested, it shall be refused and the captain or coach making the request will be warned.
French (Volleyball)
interruption réglementaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Chaque équipe peut prendre deux temps morts pour repos par set. La durée d'une telle interruption sera de 30 secondes maximum. [...] Si par erreur, un troisième temps mort pour repos est demandé, il sera refusé et l'entraîneur ou le capitaine l'ayant demandé recevra une observation.