English (Private Law)
civil law jurisdiction [correct]
OBS: "Jurisdiction" also means the district or limits within which the judgments or orders of the court can be enforced or executed. In this sense, the term is used to refer to particular legal systems, as in "the law varies in different jurisdictions", and to territorial entities.
French (Droit privé)
pays de droit civil [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Derecho privado)
jurisdicción de derecho civil [correct, feminine noun]