English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
legalese [correct]
DEF: Language containing an excessive amount of legal terminology or of legal jargon.
CONT: The association forbids lawyers from arguing cases in front of its panels. Said Hoffman: "We don’t want to get into a lot of legalese and gobbledegook".
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
jargon juridique [correct, masculine noun]; jargon des juristes [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La technique de loin la plus utile pour s'assurer que tous comprennent ce qui se passe au tribunal est d'utiliser des termes simples, sans jargon juridique.
CONT: Le jargon des juristes doit souvent être traduit pour qu'un public qui n'a pas eu de formation juridique comprenne de quoi il s'agit.