English (Language Rights)
language law [correct]; linguistic law
CONT: Language law, viewed objectively as legal rules on the status and the use of one or more languages, designated or not, within certain political contexts, is a metajuridical and futuristic law.
French (Droit linguistique)
droit linguistique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le droit linguistique, entendu objectivement, est un ensemble de normes juridiques ayant pour objet le statut et l'utilisation d'une ou de plusieurs langues, nommées et innommées, dans un contexte politique donné.
Spanish (Derecho lingüístico)
derecho lingüístico [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El derecho lingüístico es el marco legal de aprendizaje y uso lingüístico.