English (Legal System; Private Law; Penal Law; Foreign Trade)
legal means [correct]
OBS: The lessor reserves the right to use any and all legal means to protect his property under this lease.
French (Théorie du droit; Droit privé; Droit pénal; Commerce extérieur)
moyen légal [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Régimen jurídico; Derecho privado; Derecho penal; Comercio exterior)
vía judicial [correct, feminine noun]