English (Law of Obligations (civil law); Insurance; Law of Contracts (common law))
legal liability [correct]
OBS: an obligation enforceable by law most often considered in a monetary sense.
French (Droit des obligations (droit civil); Assurances; Droit des contrats (common law))
responsabilité légale [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho de obligaciones (derecho civil); Seguros; Derecho de contratos (common law))
responsabilidad jurídica [correct, feminine noun]