English (Tort Law (common law); Emergency Management)
liability protection [correct]
CONT: Describe how legal questions/issues are resolved as a result of preparedness, response, or recovery actions, including what liability protection is available to responders.
French (Droit des délits (common law); Gestion des urgences)
protection de responsabilité [correct, feminine noun]