English (PAJLO; Law of Security)
first lienee [correct]; first lienholder [correct, see observation]; first lien holder [correct, see observation]; first lienor [correct]
DEF: Individual owning property on which another party (lienor) possesses a right of lien.
OBS: Lienee means [in American English] "one whose property is subject to a lien, "but in Australia it is synonymous with lienholder. The Australian usage mangles any sense left in the suffix –ee... [A Dictionary of Modern Legal Usage, 1995, 2nd ed., p. 529. ]
French (PAJLO; Droit des sûretés)
titulaire de privilège de premier rang [correct, masculine and feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: titulaire de privilège de premier rang : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l’accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).