English (Non-Surgical Treatment)
life closure [correct]
DEF: The process of putting personal, social(including financial and legal), and spiritual affairs in order, giving of gifts(for example, personal treasures, money, etc.), creation of a legacy, reminiscence, and saying goodbye in preparation for death. This usually occurs close to the end of a person's life.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux)
tâches de fin de vie [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: tâches de fin de vie : terme proposé par un médecin francophone de Montréal et retenu par le réseau Entraide Traduction Santé.