English (Special-Language Phraseology; Law of Contracts (common law); Law of Obligations (civil law))
legal or contractual limit
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des obligations (droit civil))
dans le délai légal ou conventionnel