English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
ceiling
OBS: Many limit in physical amounts or dollars, imposed by legal or administrative.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
plafonnement
OBS: mesure édictée par l'autorité publique fixant un maximum qui ne doit pas être dépassé.