English (Family Law (common law); Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
legal impediments to the proposed marriage [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Droit de la famille (common law); Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
obstacle juridique au mariage prévu [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.