English (General Vocabulary; Translation (General))
regularly constituted meeting [correct]; legal meeting [correct]
CONT: The executive committee met but did not have quorum required to hold a regularly constituted meeting.
French (Vocabulaire général; Traduction (Généralités))
réunion régulière [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Régulier = Qui est conforme aux règles, ne fait pas exception à la norme ... Permis (par la loi, par les règles d'un jeu).