English (Inventory and Material Management)
supplier's full legal name [correct]
OBS: Terms and equivalent used in the 1994 version of the Supply Manual produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
raison sociale du fournisseur [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme et équivalent provenant de la version 1994 du Guide des approvisionnements, édition non paginée, de Travaux publics et services gouvernementaux Canada.