English (Family Law (common law))
legal name [correct]; name [correct, noun]
DEF: The given, or Christian, name in combination with the surname, or family, name.
OBS: name: used by Passport Canada.
OBS: [The term "name"] comprises the first name and the family name.
French (Droit de la famille (common law))
nom [correct, masculine noun]; nom et prénom officiels [correct, masculine noun]; nom légal [see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Mot ou ensemble de mots désignant une personne physique [...] et se composant [...] du nom de famille et du ou des prénoms [...]
OBS: « Nom légal » : Tiré de la Gazette de la GRC.
OBS: nom : en usage à Passeport Canada.
Spanish (Derecho de familia (common law))
denominación legal [correct, feminine noun]