English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
no-fault insurance [correct]; no-fault automobile insurance [correct]; no-fault auto insurance [correct]
DEF: Coverage to meet the needs of a legal system which is designed to compensate victims of automobile accidents without the necessity of proving negligence on anyone's part.
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
assurance sans égard à la responsabilité [correct, feminine noun]; assurance sans égard à la faute [correct, feminine noun]; assurance sans faute [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Assurance «hors faute» accordée quel que soit le responsable, que ce soit l'assuré ou non. Évite les litiges et les procédures judiciaires toujours longues et coûteuses.
Spanish (Incendio, accidentes y riesgos varios (Seguros))
seguro respecto de la responsabilidad objetiva [masculine noun]