English (Offences and crimes)
utterer
DEF: one that circulates(as a forged or counterfeit note) as if legal or genuine.
CONT: The utterer of a bad note was put to death.
French (Infractions et crimes)
émetteur [masculine noun]; émettrice [feminine noun]
OBS: personne qui met en circulation de faux billets de banque.
CONT: émetteur de faux billets.