English (Currency and Foreign Exchange; Coins and Bank Notes)
issuing country [correct]
DEF: A country issuing a coin or a bank note as a legal tender.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes; Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque)
pays d'émission [correct, masculine noun]; pays émetteur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pays qui met en circulation une pièce de monnaie ou un billet de banque.