English (Law of Obligations (civil law))
no legal obligation
French (Droit des obligations (droit civil))
absence d'obligation juridique [proposal, feminine noun]; AOJ [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Absence d'obligation juridique dans le cas d'une revendication examinée par le ministère de la Justice.