English (Law of Obligations (civil law))
legal obligation [correct, Quebec]; extracontractual obligation [correct, Quebec]
OBS: The term "legal obligation", in this wider sense, designates any obligation not resulting from the will of those who are subject to it.
French (Droit des obligations (droit civil))
obligation extracontractuelle [correct, feminine noun, Quebec]; obligation légale [correct, feminine noun, Quebec]
Spanish (Derecho de obligaciones (derecho civil))
obligación legal [correct, feminine noun]