English (Administration (Indigenous Peoples))
breach of a lawful obligation [correct]; breach of a legal obligation [correct]
French (Administration (Peuples Autochtones))
manquement à une obligation légale [correct, masculine noun]; violation d'une obligation légale [correct, feminine noun]