English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
unpaid dividend [correct]
DEF: A dividend which has been declared but not yet been paid, and is therefore a legal obligation.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
dividende non versé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dividende qu'une société a déclaré et qu'elle est tenue légalement de verser, mais qu'elle n'a pas encore servi à ses actionnaires.