English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
compulsory registration [correct]
CONT: In Australia, there is a legal obligation on each citizen who is qualified as an elector to register. While far more expensive, compulsory registration provides for much more complete and accurate lists.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
inscription obligatoire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En Australie, chaque citoyen qui a qualité d'électeur a l'obligation légale de se faire inscrire. Quoique considérablement plus coûteuse, l'inscription obligatoire permet d'obtenir des listes beaucoup plus complètes et exactes.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
inscripción obligatoria [correct, feminine noun]