English (Property Law (civil law); Property Law (common law))
legal act of partition
OBS: Legal will normally be understood.
OBS: legal act of partition : Expression and observation reproduced from Law Terminology with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil); Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
acte légal de partage [masculine noun]
OBS: acte légal de partage: Expression reproduite de Law Terminology avec l'autorisation du Bureau des Nations Unies à Genève.
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad (derecho civil); Derecho de propiedad (common law))
acto legal de partición [masculine noun]
OBS: acto legal de partición: Expresión reproducida de Law Terminology con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.