English (Legal Profession: Organization)
legal office [correct]; lawyer’s office [correct]; law office [correct]
French (Organisation de la profession (Droit))
cabinet [correct, masculine noun]; cabinet d'avocats [masculine noun]; cabinet juridique [masculine noun, obsolete]; étude [avoid, see observation, feminine noun]; étude légale [avoid, feminine noun]
OBS: L'expression «étude légale» est un calque de «legal office» [...] on dira étude, cabinet.
OBS: En français standard, la règle [...] est parfaitement fixée : le bureau du notaire s'appelle une «étude», celui de l'avocat, un «cabinet».
Spanish (Organización de la profesión (Derecho))
bufete [correct, masculine noun]; estudio jurídico [correct, masculine noun, Venezuela]
DEF: Estudio o despacho de un abogado.