English (Legal System; Citizenship and Immigration)
legal protection [correct]
OBS: legal protection: terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada and the Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
OBS: legal protection : Expression reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Théorie du droit; Citoyenneté et immigration)
protection juridique [correct, feminine noun]; protection de la loi [correct, feminine noun]; protection juridictionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: protection juridique : terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).
Spanish (Régimen jurídico; Ciudadanía e inmigración)
protección jurídica [correct, feminine noun]; protección legal [feminine noun]
OBS: protección jurídica: Expresión reproducida del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.