English (Legal System)
legal tradition [correct]
DEF: ... a set of deeply rooted, historically conditioned attitudes about the nature of law, about the role of law in the society and the polity, about the proper organization and operation of a legal system, and about the way law is or should be made, applied, studied, perfected, and taught.
CONT: A legal tradition is ... the general culture underlying a family of similar legal systems.
French (Théorie du droit)
tradition juridique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Héritier d'une tradition juridique à la fois française et britannique, le droit canadien repose sur deux systèmes différents, le droit civil et la Common law.
CONT: [...] le caractère sacré de la vie est un principe fondamental sur lequel repose une bonne partie de notre tradition juridique.
Spanish (Régimen jurídico)
tradición jurídica [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: tradición jurídica: Expresión reproducida del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.