English (Legal System)
moral blameworthiness [correct]
CONT: The requirement of moral blameworthiness for attribution of responsibility and punishment dates back to the origins of western ethical and legal thought...
French (Théorie du droit)
culpabilité morale [feminine noun]; réprobation morale [feminine noun]; responsabilité morale [feminine noun]; caractère moralement blâmable [masculine noun]