English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
beneficial enjoyment [correct]
DEF: The advantages of the ownership of property, sometimes had without possessing the legal title.(Ballentine's, 3rd ed., 1969, p. 130).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
jouissance bénéficiaire [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: jouissance bénéficiaire : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).