English (Internet and Telematics; Telecommunications)
Private Integrated Services Network [correct]; PISN [correct]; private integrated services net [correct]
DEF: A private network providing services to a specific set of users (different from a public network which provides services to the general public).
OBS: This definition does not include legal and regulatory aspects and does not indicate any aspects of ownership. The term PISN covers more than a(private) ISDN.
French (Internet et télématique; Télécommunications)
réseau privé à intégration de services [correct, masculine noun]; RPIS [correct]
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Telecomunicaciones)
red privada para servicios integrados [correct, feminine noun]; red privada de servicios integrados [correct, feminine noun, Mexico]; PISN [correct, masculine noun, Spain, Mexico]; Red de Servicios Privados Integrados [correct, feminine noun, Argentina]; red privada de integración de servicios [correct, feminine noun, Spain]