English (Social Services and Social Work; School and School-Related Administration)
not-for-profit day care centre [correct, noun]; non-profit day care centre [correct, noun]; childcare centre [correct, noun, Quebec]
DEF: ... a non-profit legal person or a cooperative that provides educational childcare in one or more facilities.
French (Services sociaux et travail social; Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
garderie sans but lucratif [correct, feminine noun]; garderie à but non lucratif [correct, feminine noun]; centre de la petite enfance [correct, masculine noun, Quebec]; CPE [correct, masculine noun, Quebec]; CPE
DEF: [...] personne morale sans but lucratif ou [...] coopérative qui fournit des services de garde dans une ou plusieurs installations.
Spanish (Servicios sociales y trabajo social; Administración escolar y paraescolar)
centro de atención infantil sin ánimo de lucro [correct, masculine noun]; guardería sin ánimo de lucro [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: También aprenderás qué fondos están disponibles para ti si eres una guardería sin ánimo de lucro o con ánimo de lucro.