English (Laws and Legal Documents; Rules of Court)
legal perspective [correct]; legal point of view [correct]
CONT: The Commission is launching two separate research projects: one dealing with the legal perspective on environmental sensitivities (the current project), and another dealing with the medical perspective.
French (Lois et documents juridiques; Règles de procédure)
point de vue juridique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La Commission lance deux projets de recherche touchant les sensibilités environnementales : l'un (le présent projet) abordera la question du point de vue juridique, et l'autre, du point de vue médical.