English (Real Estate)
real property practitioner [correct]
CONT: The Guide is meant to enable real property practitioners and managers to make informed, prudent decisions on policy objectives and legal and statutory obligations related to Aboriginal rights, which might include treaty rights.
French (Immobilier)
spécialiste des biens immobiliers [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
CONT: Le Guide a pour objectif de permettre aux spécialistes des biens immobiliers et aux gestionnaires de prendre des décisions éclairées et prudentes relativement aux objectifs stratégiques et aux obligations juridiques et statutaires concernant les droits des Autochtones qui pourraient aussi inclure des droits issus de traités.