English (Property Law (common law); Real Estate)
legal title [correct]
CONT: A complete legal title exists where the right of possession is joined with the right of property.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Immobilier)
titre juridique [correct, masculine noun]; titre valable en droit [correct, masculine noun]