English (Phraseology; Property Law (common law))
proprietary [correct, adjective, officially approved]
CONT: "Legal interests in land" are said to be "proprietary" when they relate to the "possession" of land rather than to the regulation of it.
OBS: proprietary: Term officially approved by the Department of Indian Affairs and Northern Development.
French (Phraséologie; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
de propriétaire [officially approved]; de propriété
OBS: de propriétaire : Terme uniformisé au ministère des Affaires indiennes et du Nord canadien.